Invasion of Tolvada
Battle — Siege
Card text
(As a Siege enters, choose an opponent to protect it. You and others can attack it. When it's defeated, exile it, then cast it transformed.)
When this Siege enters, return target nonbattle permanent card from your graveyard to the battlefield.
When this Siege enters, return target nonbattle permanent card from your graveyard to the battlefield.
The Broken Sky
Enchantment
Card text
Creature tokens you control get +1/+0 and have lifelink.
At the beginning of your end step, create a 1/1 white and black Spirit creature token with flying.
At the beginning of your end step, create a 1/1 white and black Spirit creature token with flying.
Card details
- Rarity
- rare
- Mana value
- 5
- Artist
- Henry Peters
- EDHREC rank
- #9692
- Printings
- 2
Invasion of Tolvada // The Broken Sky format legality
- standardnot legal
- futurenot legal
- historiclegal
- timelesslegal
- gladiatorlegal
- pioneerlegal
- modernlegal
- legacylegal
- paupernot legal
- vintagelegal
- pennylegal
- commanderlegal
- oathbreakerlegal
- standardbrawlnot legal
- brawllegal
- competitivebrawllegal
- alchemynot legal
- paupercommandernot legal
- duellegal
- oldschoolnot legal
- premodernnot legal
- predhnot legal
- tlrnot legal
All printings of Invasion of Tolvada // The Broken Sky
| Set | Number | Rarity | Artist | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March of the Machine | 241 | rare | Henry Peters | 0.37 $ |
| March of the Machine Promos | 241s | rare | Henry Peters | — |
Printed in March of the Machine,March of the Machine Promos
Cards similar to Invasion of Tolvada // The Broken Sky
Invasion of Belenon // Belenon War AnthemBattle — Siege // Enchantment
Invasion of Innistrad // Deluge of the DeadBattle — Siege // Enchantment
Invasion of New Capenna // Holy Frazzle-CannonBattle — Siege // Artifact — Equipment
Invasion of Ravnica // Guildpact ParagonBattle — Siege // Artifact Creature — Construct
Invasion of Ulgrotha // Grandmother Ravi SengirBattle — Siege // Legendary Creature — Human Wizard
The Battle of Dragon Brothers // Fate ReforgedBattle — Siege // Enchantment — Saga
Invasion of Gobakhan // Lightshield ArrayBattle — Siege // Enchantment
Invasion of Fiora // Marchesa, Resolute MonarchBattle — Siege // Legendary Creature — Human Noble
Invasion of Eldraine // Prickle FaeriesBattle — Siege // Creature — Faerie
Invasion of Dominaria // Serra FaithkeeperBattle — Siege // Creature — Angel
Regal CaracalCreature — Cat
Jerren, Corrupted Bishop // Ormendahl, the CorrupterLegendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Creature — Demon
Roadside AssistanceEnchantment — Aura
Squire's DevotionEnchantment — Aura
Homicidal SeclusionEnchantment
Kindly Ancestor // Ancestor's EmbraceCreature — Spirit // Enchantment — Aura
Necromancer's CovenantEnchantment
Sorin, Solemn VisitorLegendary Planeswalker — Sorin
Wedding Announcement // Wedding FestivityEnchantment // Enchantment
Purging Stormbrood // Absorb EssenceCreature — Dragon // Instant — Omen
Edgar, Charmed Groom // Edgar Markov's CoffinLegendary Creature — Vampire Noble // Legendary Artifact
Skrelv's HiveEnchantment
Dreadhorde InvasionEnchantment
Sculpted PerfectionEnchantment
Circle of PowerSorcery
Dancer's ChakramsArtifact — Equipment
Saradoc, Master of BucklandLegendary Creature — Halfling Citizen
Resplendent AngelCreature — Angel
Psemilla, Meletian PoetLegendary Creature — Human Bard
Blessed DefianceInstant