This website requires JavaScript.
PlaneswalkerHub
Planeswalker Hub

Jiang Yanggu

Legendary Planeswalker — Yanggu

Card text

Target creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn.
If you don't control a creature named Mowu, create Mowu, a legendary 3/3 green Dog creature token.
Until end of turn, target creature gains trample and gets +X/+X, where X is the number of lands you control.

Card details

Rarity
mythic
Mana value
5
Artist
Tingting Yeh
EDHREC rank
#20418
Printings
2

Jiang Yanggu format legality

  • standardnot legal
  • futurenot legal
  • historicnot legal
  • timelessnot legal
  • gladiatornot legal
  • pioneernot legal
  • modernnot legal
  • legacylegal
  • paupernot legal
  • vintagelegal
  • pennynot legal
  • commanderlegal
  • oathbreakerlegal
  • standardbrawlnot legal
  • brawlnot legal
  • competitivebrawlnot legal
  • alchemynot legal
  • paupercommandernot legal
  • duellegal
  • oldschoolnot legal
  • premodernnot legal
  • predhnot legal
  • tlrnot legal

All printings of Jiang Yanggu

SetNumberRarityArtistPrice
Treasure Chest70793mythicTingting Yeh
Global Series Jiang Yanggu & Mu Yanling22mythicTingting Yeh

Printed in Treasure Chest,Global Series Jiang Yanggu & Mu Yanling

Cards similar to Jiang Yanggu

Planeswalker Hub

A fan-made search engine, deck builder and collection tracker for Magic: The Gathering. Free to use, no paywalls.

Card data

Card data, card images and mana symbols are provided by Scryfall — which is not produced by or endorsed by Wizards of the Coast. PlaneswalkerHub is in turn not produced by or endorsed by Scryfall.

Card prices shown are daily estimates and market values provided by Scryfall's affiliates. No guarantee is made for any price information — see the stores for final prices and details.

Legal

PlaneswalkerHub is unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast. ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.

Magic: The Gathering, its logos, mana symbols, card images and the literal and graphical information presented about the game are copyright and trademarks of Wizards of the Coast LLC, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. PlaneswalkerHub is not produced by, affiliated with, or endorsed by Wizards of the Coast.

All other content, including the PlaneswalkerHub name, logo and software, © 2026 PlaneswalkerHub. All rights reserved by their respective owners.

© 2026 PlaneswalkerHub — made by fans, for fans.