Man of Measure
Creature — Human Knight·2/2
Card text
As long as you're shorter than an opponent, Man of Measure gets +0/+1 and has first strike.
As long as you're taller than an opponent, Man of Measure gets +1/+0.
As long as you're taller than an opponent, Man of Measure gets +1/+0.
Card details
- Rarity
- common
- Mana value
- 3
- Artist
- Edward P. Beard, Jr.
- Set
- Unhinged
- Printings
- 1
Man of Measure format legality
- standardnot legal
- futurenot legal
- historicnot legal
- timelessnot legal
- gladiatornot legal
- pioneernot legal
- modernnot legal
- legacynot legal
- paupernot legal
- vintagenot legal
- pennynot legal
- commandernot legal
- oathbreakernot legal
- standardbrawlnot legal
- brawlnot legal
- competitivebrawlnot legal
- alchemynot legal
- paupercommandernot legal
- duelnot legal
- oldschoolnot legal
- premodernnot legal
- predhnot legal
- tlrnot legal
All printings of Man of Measure
| Set | Number | Rarity | Artist | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unhinged | 18 | common | Edward P. Beard, Jr. | 0.15 $ |
Printed in Unhinged
Cards similar to Man of Measure
Order of LeitburCreature — Human Cleric Knight
Order of the White ShieldCreature — Human Knight
Cavalry DrillmasterCreature — Human Knight
Valiant KnightCreature — Human Knight
Inspiring PaladinCreature — Human Knight
Chieftain en-DalCreature — Human Knight
Zhalfirin KnightCreature — Human Knight
Silverblade PaladinCreature — Human Knight
Sylvia BrightspearLegendary Creature — Human Knight
Gallant FowlknightCreature — Kithkin Knight
Kwende, Pride of FemerefLegendary Creature — Human Knight
Twinblade PaladinCreature — Human Knight
Chocobo KnightsCreature — Human Knight
Swordsworn CavalierCreature — Human Knight
Imperial LancerCreature — Human Knight
Soltari LancerCreature — Soltari Knight
Knighted MyrArtifact Creature — Myr Knight
Springjack KnightCreature — Kithkin Knight
Gallant Pie-WielderCreature — Dwarf Knight
Field MarshalCreature — Human Soldier
Paranoid Parish-BladeCreature — Human Soldier
Rhet-Crop SpearmasterCreature — Human Warrior
Suki, Kyoshi CaptainLegendary Creature — Human Warrior Ally
Capashen TemplarCreature — Human Knight
Charging PaladinCreature — Human Knight
Knight ExemplarCreature — Human Knight
Benalish MarshalCreature — Human Knight
Zhalfirin CommanderCreature — Human Knight
Zhalfirin LancerCreature — Human Knight
Juniper Order AdvocateCreature — Human Knight