Song of Stupefaction
Enchantment — Aura
Card text
Enchant creature or Vehicle
When this Aura enters, you may mill two cards. (You may put the top two cards of your library into your graveyard.)
Fathomless descent — Enchanted permanent gets -X/-0, where X is the number of permanent cards in your graveyard.
When this Aura enters, you may mill two cards. (You may put the top two cards of your library into your graveyard.)
Fathomless descent — Enchanted permanent gets -X/-0, where X is the number of permanent cards in your graveyard.
Card details
- Rarity
- common
- Mana value
- 2
- Artist
- Ernanda Souza
- EDHREC rank
- #24697
- Printings
- 1
Song of Stupefaction format legality
- standardlegal
- futurelegal
- historiclegal
- timelesslegal
- gladiatorlegal
- pioneerlegal
- modernlegal
- legacylegal
- pauperlegal
- vintagelegal
- pennylegal
- commanderlegal
- oathbreakerlegal
- standardbrawllegal
- brawllegal
- competitivebrawllegal
- alchemynot legal
- paupercommanderlegal
- duellegal
- oldschoolnot legal
- premodernnot legal
- predhnot legal
- tlrlegal
All printings of Song of Stupefaction
| Set | Number | Rarity | Artist | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lost Caverns of Ixalan | 77 | common | Ernanda Souza | 0.10 $ |
Printed in The Lost Caverns of Ixalan
Cards similar to Song of Stupefaction
Fear of DeathEnchantment — Aura
Chronic FloodingEnchantment — Aura
Disturbing ConversionEnchantment — Aura
Fraying SanityEnchantment — Aura Curse
Curse of the Bloody TomeEnchantment — Aura Curse
Evanescent IntellectEnchantment — Aura
Covetous Castaway // Ghostly CastigatorCreature — Human // Creature — Spirit
Deranged AssistantCreature — Human Wizard
Inverted Iceberg // Iceberg TitanArtifact // Artifact Creature — Golem
Mysterio's PhantasmCreature — Illusion Villain
Fallaji ArchaeologistCreature — Human Scout
Starlit MantleEnchantment — Aura
Sunken FieldEnchantment — Aura
Phantasmal TerrainEnchantment — Aura
Psychic VenomEnchantment — Aura
Phantom WingsEnchantment — Aura
Immobilizing InkEnchantment — Aura
Spreading SeasEnchantment — Aura
CunningEnchantment — Aura
Bewitching LeechcraftEnchantment — Aura
Cartouche of KnowledgeEnchantment — Aura Cartouche
FrogifyEnchantment — Aura
InvisibilityEnchantment — Aura
Fate ForetoldEnchantment — Aura
Illuminated WingsEnchantment — Aura
Stay Hidden, Stay SilentEnchantment — Aura
Bitter ChillEnchantment — Aura
Snow DevilEnchantment — Aura
Ordeal of ThassaEnchantment — Aura
Ice CageEnchantment — Aura