Gift of the Deity
Enchantment — Aura
Card text
Enchant creature
As long as enchanted creature is black, it gets +1/+1 and has deathtouch. (Any amount of damage it deals to a creature is enough to destroy that creature.)
As long as enchanted creature is green, it gets +1/+1 and all creatures able to block it do so.
As long as enchanted creature is black, it gets +1/+1 and has deathtouch. (Any amount of damage it deals to a creature is enough to destroy that creature.)
As long as enchanted creature is green, it gets +1/+1 and all creatures able to block it do so.
Card details
- Rarity
- common
- Mana value
- 5
- Artist
- Steve Prescott
- Set
- Eventide
- EDHREC rank
- #17679
- Printings
- 1
Gift of the Deity format legality
- standardnot legal
- futurenot legal
- historicnot legal
- timelessnot legal
- gladiatornot legal
- pioneernot legal
- modernlegal
- legacylegal
- pauperlegal
- vintagelegal
- pennylegal
- commanderlegal
- oathbreakerlegal
- standardbrawlnot legal
- brawlnot legal
- competitivebrawlnot legal
- alchemynot legal
- paupercommanderlegal
- duellegal
- oldschoolnot legal
- premodernnot legal
- predhlegal
- tlrnot legal
All printings of Gift of the Deity
| Set | Number | Rarity | Artist | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventide | 122 | common | Steve Prescott | 0.16 $ |
Printed in Eventide
Cards similar to Gift of the Deity
Gift of DoomEnchantment — Aura
Ghoulish ImpetusEnchantment — Aura
Aspect of GorgonEnchantment — Aura
Sultai RunemarkEnchantment — Aura
Rune of MortalityEnchantment — Aura Rune
Predatory ImpetusEnchantment — Aura
Verdant EmbraceEnchantment — Aura
Wolfkin BondEnchantment — Aura
Giant InheritanceEnchantment — Aura
Raised by WolvesEnchantment — Aura
Super StrengthEnchantment — Aura
Clutch of UndeathEnchantment — Aura
Deadly WanderingsEnchantment
Curse of MisfortunesEnchantment — Aura Curse
Vastwood ZendikonEnchantment — Aura
Curse of Death's HoldEnchantment — Aura Curse
Grievous WoundEnchantment — Aura
World-WearyEnchantment — Aura
Unnatural HungerEnchantment — Aura
Curse of ThirstEnchantment — Aura Curse
Failed ConversionEnchantment — Aura
Traveling PlagueEnchantment — Aura
Animate GraveyardEnchantment — Aura
GigantiformEnchantment — Aura
Bear UmbraEnchantment — Aura
Mark of the VampireEnchantment — Aura
Gaea's EmbraceEnchantment — Aura
Wurmweaver CoilEnchantment — Aura
Prodigious GrowthEnchantment — Aura
Mantle of the WolfEnchantment — Aura