The Sea Devils
Enchantment — Saga
Card text
(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.)
I, — Create a 2/2 green Alien Salamander creature token with islandwalk. (It can't be blocked as long as defending player controls an Island.)
— Until end of turn, whenever a Salamander deals combat damage to a player, it deals that much damage to target creature that player controls.
I, — Create a 2/2 green Alien Salamander creature token with islandwalk. (It can't be blocked as long as defending player controls an Island.)
— Until end of turn, whenever a Salamander deals combat damage to a player, it deals that much damage to target creature that player controls.
Card details
- Rarity
- rare
- Mana value
- 3
- Artist
- Miklós Ligeti
- Set
- Doctor Who
- EDHREC rank
- #17552
- Printings
- 2
The Sea Devils format legality
- standardnot legal
- futurenot legal
- historicnot legal
- timelessnot legal
- gladiatornot legal
- pioneernot legal
- modernnot legal
- legacylegal
- paupernot legal
- vintagelegal
- pennynot legal
- commanderlegal
- oathbreakerlegal
- standardbrawlnot legal
- brawlnot legal
- competitivebrawlnot legal
- alchemynot legal
- paupercommandernot legal
- duellegal
- oldschoolnot legal
- premodernnot legal
- predhnot legal
- tlrlegal
All printings of The Sea Devils
| Set | Number | Rarity | Artist | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor Who | 713 | rare | Miklós Ligeti | — |
| Doctor Who | 108 | rare | Miklós Ligeti | 0.29 $ |
Printed in Doctor Who
Cards similar to The Sea Devils
The Weatherseed TreatyEnchantment — Saga
Down in the ValleyEnchantment — Saga
Welcome to . . . // Jurassic ParkEnchantment — Saga // Legendary Land
The First Iroan GamesEnchantment — Saga
The Huntsman's RedemptionEnchantment — Saga
Origin of the HulkEnchantment — Saga
Jugan Defends the Temple // Remnant of the Rising StarEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Dragon Spirit
The Hunger Tide RisesEnchantment — Saga
Teachings of the Kirin // Kirin-Touched OrochiEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Snake Monk
Welcome to SweettoothEnchantment — Saga
Fugitive of the JudoonEnchantment — Saga
Summon: Fat ChocoboEnchantment Creature — Saga Bird
City of DeathEnchantment — Saga
The Dragon-Kami Reborn // Dragon-Kami's EggEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Egg
Summon: FenrirEnchantment Creature — Saga Wolf
The Aesir Escape ValhallaEnchantment — Saga
A Golden OpportunityEnchantment — Saga
Amok TimeEnchantment — Saga
Urza's SagaEnchantment Land — Urza's Saga
Leaves from the VineEnchantment — Saga
Fall of Gil-galadEnchantment — Saga
Esper Origins // Summon: Esper MaduinSorcery // Enchantment Creature — Saga Elemental
Boseiju Reaches Skyward // Branch of BoseijuEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Plant
Kraven's Last HuntEnchantment — Saga
Song of FreyaliseEnchantment — Saga
The Binding of the TitansEnchantment — Saga
Azusa's Many Journeys // Likeness of the SeekerEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Human Monk
Long List of the EntsEnchantment — Saga
The Mending of DominariaEnchantment — Saga
Tales of Master Seshiro // Seshiro's Living LegacyEnchantment — Saga // Enchantment Creature — Snake Warrior